Vered Contemporary Art
27east.com

Southampton-Rag-A-Muffin Parade & Pumpkin Trail

Sun, Oct 26, 2014 1:00 PM

Line up at 1 p.m. for the parade commencing at Agawam Park proceeding to Windmill Lane to Nugent Street to Main Street and down Jobs ...more

STAGES 20th ANNIVERSARY FRANKENSTEIN FOLLIES

Sun, Oct 26, 2014 2:00 PM

Stages, A Children’s Theatre Workshop is throwing the 20th annual Halloween Bash that you and your children won’t want ...more

Spooktacular Haunted House

Sun, Oct 26, 2014 2:00 PM-6:00 PM

Spooktacular Haunted House: An Oscar Gonzalez production Friday, October 24: 6pm-8pm Saturday, October 25: TBD (Afternoon) Sunday, ...more

Outing Club Spaghetti Dinner

Mon, Oct 27, 2014 5:30 PM-7:30 PM

The SHS Outing Club is sponsoring a Spaghetti Dinner on Monday, October 27, from 5:30 - 7:30 PM in the SHS Cafeteria. $10.00 per ticket ...more

Traditional New England Barn Dance

Sat, Nov 01, 2014 8:00 PM-11:00 PM

Traditional Barn Dancing is for everyone young and old; and is an aerobic, community oriented dance form. There is a live band and ...more

Sunday, October 26, 2014
Holiday Happenings
STAGES 20th ANNIVERSARY FRANKENSTEIN FOLLIES 2:00 PM
Spooktacular Haunted House 2:00 PM-6:00 PM
AJB Grunge Pop Zombie Party 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Parades
Southampton-Rag-A-Muffin Parade & Pumpkin Trail 1:00 PM
Sag Harbor Rag-A-Muffin Halloween Parade 1:00 PM
Benefits
2nd Annual 5K Fall Run/Walk 7:30 AM-12:00 PM
Festivals
Family Fun Day 11:00 AM-4:00 PM
Sports, Health & Wellness
Fitness by Oscar Gonzalez 7:00 AM-11:45 PM
Couples Massage every Saturday & Sunday 7:00 AM
New Client Complimentary 15 mins. Reflexology 7:00 AM
Adult Indoor Tennis and Soccer 8:00 AM-10:00 PM
Yoga & Reflexology Wellness Day! 8:45 AM-10:00 AM
Zumba® With Kinga Powerhouse Gym 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Fitness Booster/KFA with Sean Morrison 12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Todd J. Cohen, M.D. author 2:00 PM
Nature
Field Naturalist Course at the Walking Dunes 9:00 AM-4:00 PM
STPS HIKES FLANDER MEANDER 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Animals & Pets
Arf Dog Obedience Classes 9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Prayer
Rediscover Church 8:45 AM-10:00 AM
The Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Community Bible Church - Noyac / Sag Harbor 10:00 AM
Rediscover Church 10:15 AM-11:30 AM
Animal Blessing: In the Beginning 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Miscellaneous
A CALL FOR CARDBOARD! 7:30 AM-4:30 PM
Mambo Loco 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
All Kids
Weekend KIDS CLUB at Hampton Kids 9:00 AM
SoFo-Cranberry Bog Walk at Sweezy Pond 10:00 AM
EQUMC Sunday School 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Indoor Tennis, Soccer, Baseball, Lacrosse 3:30 PM-7:00 PM
Stages 20th Year: Frankenstein Follies Workshop 4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Dining, Farmstands & Markets
The MAiZE at Fairview Farm 10:00 AM-6:00 PM
Dockers Waterside Sunday Brunch 11:00 AM-4:00 PM
The Living Room's Build Your Own Prix Fixe 5:00 PM
The Cuddy Prix Fixe 5:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tasting Menu 5:30 PM-9:30 PM
Wineries
VINES & CANINES EDUCATIONAL VINEYARD WALK 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Barrel Tastings & Tours at Diliberto Winery 11:00 AM
LIVE BLUEGRASS MUSIC WITH EASTBOUND FREIGHT 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Auditions
Auditions for Moon Over Buffalo at NFCT 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Nitelife
230 Down-Sundays-Sports on all Screens 1:00 PM-8:00 PM
Entertainment
Italian Favorites with Gino Di Napoli 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Frankenstein Follies 2:00 PM
NFCT Presents The Boy Friend 2:30 PM
Kander and Ebb's The World Goes 'Round 2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Hampton Theatre Company presents "Harvey" 2:30 PM
MOVING PICTURES:Classical Music in Cartoons 3:30 PM
Harpeth Rising 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Exhibitions & Gallery Shows
Southampton Town Hall Exhibit 10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Raymond Hendler: A DEEPER POETRY 10:30 AM-5:30 PM
The Artist’s View: Steven and William Ladd 11:00 AM
MODERNIST COLOR: THE FIRST 90 YEARS 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Retrospective: Del Grosso & Ramsay 11:00 AM-5:00 PM
Louise Eastman: Loop Holes 11:00 AM-4:00 PM
New Additions to Guild Hall Permanent Collection 12:00 PM-5:00 PM
Beatrice Coron: Cut Worlds 12:00 PM-5:30 PM
Front & Back: Glass paintings by Gabriele Raacke 12:00 PM-5:00 PM
CLOSE-UP: Iconic Film Images from Susan Wood 12:00 PM-5:00 PM
An Abstract Response: Paintings by ANDREW MASINO 12:00 PM-7:00 PM
Carol Young: Iconic Landscapes 12:00 PM-5:00 PM
Varieties of Visual Expression 12:00 PM-2:30 PM
Colin Goldberg: Techspressionism 12:00 PM-5:00 PM
Mary Ellen Bartley: Leaning Above the Page 12:00 PM-5:00 PM
Opening Wine & Cheese Reception 4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Wellington Fine Art TWO exhibits 7:00 PM
Classes, Lectures & Readings
Intro to Italian Susanna j Kaplan 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
©2014, 27east.com / The Press News Group - Ph: 631-283-4100 - mailbag@27east.com