WELCOME GUEST  |  LOG IN
Mini Coop, Southampton, dealership
27east.com
Workshops & Classes
Sat, Feb 23, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tammy Nuzzo-Morgan Poetry Workshop 1:00 PM-3:30 PM
Mon, Feb 25, 2019
Paint & Sip 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Guild Hall Game Night 6:00 PM
RML Cardholders Only! Free Online Books, Magazines 6:30 PM
Tue, Feb 26, 2019
Memoir Writing with Eileen Obser 1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Intro to Windows 10 6:30 PM
Wed, Feb 27, 2019
Intro To Metal Techniques with Lori Hollander 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Intro to Lightroom & Photoshop 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Paint n’ Pizza Night for Teens & Adults* 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Thu, Feb 28, 2019
Knitting Classes with Amanda at Quogue Library 3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Knitting in the Afternoon-Open Session 3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intro to Instagram 6:30 PM
Fri, Mar 1, 2019
Facebook Open Tech Lab 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Painting Landscapes with Adam Straus 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Mar 2, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 3, 2019
The Art of Chess – Learn & Play!with Ulysses Taple 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Mon, Mar 4, 2019
Ukulele Club 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
The Painterly Print with Chris Ann Ambery 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Paint & Sip 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Apps 101: GPS and Navigation 6:30 PM
Tue, Mar 5, 2019
Memoir Writing with Eileen Obser 1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Keep Calm and Color On! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Encaustics & Collage with Tom Brydelsky 5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Build Your Own Computer with Raspberry Pi 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 6, 2019
Intro To Metal Techniques with Lori Hollander 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
iPad/iPhone Basics 2:00 PM
Long Exposure and Night Photography with Miranda 3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Mar 7, 2019
Beginner Group Guitar with Rick DeLuca 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Botanicals in Pen, Brush & Ink with Monica Ray 6:00 PM
Intro to Lightroom & Photoshop 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Mar 8, 2019
Painting Workshop with Jim Minet 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sat, Mar 9, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Mon, Mar 11, 2019
The Painterly Print with Chris Ann Ambery 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Paint & Sip 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Mar 12, 2019
Memoir Writing with Eileen Obser 1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Encaustics & Collage with Tom Brydelsky 5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Ancestry.com Library Edition 6:30 PM
Wed, Mar 13, 2019
Intro To Metal Techniques with Lori Hollander 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Continued Work in Metal Techniques 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
iPad/iPhone Basics 2:00 PM
Long Exposure and Night Photography with Miranda 3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Mar 14, 2019
Beginner Group Guitar with Rick DeLuca 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Botanicals in Pen, Brush & Ink with Monica Ray 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 15, 2019
Painting Workshop with Jim Minet 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sat, Mar 16, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
The Chalk Art of Letting Go with Kara Hoblin 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Mon, Mar 18, 2019
Ukulele Club 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Paint & Sip 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Planes, Trains, and Audiobooks 6:30 PM
Tue, Mar 19, 2019
Encaustics & Collage with Tom Brydelsky 5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Online Safety and Privacy 6:30 PM
Wed, Mar 20, 2019
Intro To Metal Techniques with Lori Hollander 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Continued Work in Metal Techniques 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
iPad/iPhone Basics 2:00 PM
Long Exposure and Night Photography with Miranda 3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Mar 21, 2019
Beginner Group Guitar with Rick DeLuca 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Botanicals in Pen, Brush & Ink with Monica Ray 6:00 PM
Free Online Video Tutorials 6:30 PM
Fri, Mar 22, 2019
eReader Open Tech Lab 10:30 AM
Botanical Workshop: Light on Form I (The Principl 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Painting Workshop with Jim Minet 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sat, Mar 23, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Spring-Themed Greeting Card Making Workshop 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Mon, Mar 25, 2019
The Painterly Print with Chris Ann Ambery 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Paint & Sip 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tue, Mar 26, 2019
Encaustics & Collage with Tom Brydelsky 5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Wed, Mar 27, 2019
Intro To Metal Techniques with Lori Hollander 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Selling to the Government & 8(a), HUBZone and WOSB 10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Continued Work in Metal Techniques 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Long Exposure and Night Photography with Miranda 3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Mar 28, 2019
Beginner Group Guitar with Rick DeLuca 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Botanicals in Pen, Brush & Ink with Monica Ray 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 29, 2019
Painting Workshop with Jim Minet 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sat, Mar 30, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Art for Women’s History Month Painting Workshop 1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Mon, Apr 1, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
The Painterly Print with Chris Ann Ambery 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tue, Apr 2, 2019
Keep Calm and Color On! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
DIY Chapbook 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Intro to Microsoft Word 6:30 PM
Wed, Apr 3, 2019
Intro To Metal Techniques with Lori Hollander 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Capturing The East End in Watercolor with Beth Ne 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Continued Work in Metal Techniques 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
iPad/iPhone Level 2 2:00 PM
KIDS CLUB @SAC: Puppets 2.0 with Liz Joyce from Go 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Pastel Portraits with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, Apr 4, 2019
Organic Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Beginner Group Guitar with Rick DeLuca 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Group Singing Class With Valerie diLorenzo 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Apr 5, 2019
Intro To Botanical Drawing with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Instagram Open Tech Lab 10:30 AM
Sat, Apr 6, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 7, 2019
The Art of Chess – Learn & Play!with Ulysses Taple 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Mon, Apr 8, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Ukulele Club 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
The Painterly Print with Chris Ann Ambery 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Cutting the Cord 6:30 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Apr 9, 2019
Intermediate Microsoft Word 6:30 PM
Wed, Apr 10, 2019
Capturing The East End in Watercolor with Beth Ne 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
iPad/iPhone Level 2 2:00 PM
Pastel Portraits with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Apr 11, 2019
Organic Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Beginner Group Guitar with Rick DeLuca 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Apps 101: Eating In/Dining Out 6:30 PM
Fri, Apr 12, 2019
Intro To Botanical Drawing with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 13, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Mon, Apr 15, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Apr 16, 2019
Intro to Microsoft Excel 6:30 PM
Wed, Apr 17, 2019
Capturing The East End in Watercolor with Beth Ne 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
iPad/iPhone Level 2 2:00 PM
Botanical Workshop: Light on Form II with Monica 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Pastel Portraits with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, Apr 18, 2019
Organic Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Beginner Group Guitar with Rick DeLuca 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 19, 2019
Intro To Botanical Drawing with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 20, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Mon, Apr 22, 2019
Ukulele Club 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 23, 2019
Intro to PowerPoint 6:30 PM
Wed, Apr 24, 2019
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Apr 25, 2019
Streaming Music 101 6:30 PM
Sat, Apr 27, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Watercolor Workshop for Adults 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 28, 2019
Screen-Free Fun with Your Family: All Ages Welcome 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Mon, Apr 29, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Bet You Didn't Know Your iPhone Could Do This! 6:30 PM
Wed, May 1, 2019
Capturing The East End in Watercolor with Beth Ne 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Pastel Portraits with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, May 2, 2019
Organic Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, May 3, 2019
Intro To Botanical Drawing with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Sat, May 4, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Sun, May 5, 2019
The Art of Chess – Learn & Play!with Ulysses Taple 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Mon, May 6, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, May 7, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, May 8, 2019
CAPTURING THE EAST END IN WATERCOLOR with 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Discovering Oil Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, May 9, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, May 11, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Mon, May 13, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, May 14, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, May 15, 2019
CAPTURING THE EAST END IN WATERCOLOR with 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Discovering Oil Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, May 16, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, May 17, 2019
Botanical Workshop: The Many Shades of Green 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, May 18, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Mon, May 20, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, May 21, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, May 22, 2019
CAPTURING THE EAST END IN WATERCOLOR with 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Discovering Oil Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, May 23, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, May 25, 2019
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tue, May 28, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, May 29, 2019
CAPTURING THE EAST END IN WATERCOLOR with 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Discovering Oil Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, May 30, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sun, Jun 2, 2019
The Art of Chess – Learn & Play!with Ulysses Taple 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Mon, Jun 3, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, Jun 4, 2019
AFTER SCHOOL STUDIO ART (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jun 5, 2019
Luminous Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, Jun 6, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Atmospheric Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Jun 7, 2019
The Magic of Color with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Mon, Jun 10, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Botanical Workshop: Pollinators & Host Plants 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tue, Jun 11, 2019
AFTER SCHOOL STUDIO ART (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jun 12, 2019
Luminous Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, Jun 13, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Atmospheric Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Jun 14, 2019
The Magic of Color with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Mon, Jun 17, 2019
Asian Brush Painting(SUMI-E) with Judith Sutton-F 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, Jun 18, 2019
AFTER SCHOOL STUDIO ART (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jun 19, 2019
Luminous Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, Jun 20, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Atmospheric Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Jun 21, 2019
The Magic of Color with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, Jun 25, 2019
AFTER SCHOOL STUDIO ART (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jun 26, 2019
Luminous Pastels with Marlene Bezich 5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Thu, Jun 27, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Atmospheric Abstracts with Laura Stroh 2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Jun 28, 2019
The Magic of Color with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, Jul 2, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tue, Jul 9, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jul 10, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 11, 2019
Versatile Colored Pencil with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Mon, Jul 15, 2019
Botanical Workshop: Drawing Shells / Monica Ray 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tue, Jul 16, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jul 17, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 18, 2019
Versatile Colored Pencil with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Tue, Jul 23, 2019
After School Studio Art (ages 13-17) w Gary Long 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jul 24, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 25, 2019
Versatile Colored Pencil with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Wed, Jul 31, 2019
The Mindful Drawing Portrait Workshop / Gary Long 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Aug 1, 2019
Versatile Colored Pencil with Monica Ray 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Thu, Aug 8, 2019
Advanced Drawing & Painting Botanicals / Monica R 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Wed, Aug 14, 2019
Botanical Workshop: Drawing Birds & Feathers 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Aug 15, 2019
Advanced Drawing & Painting Botanicals / Monica R 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Thu, Aug 22, 2019
Advanced Drawing & Painting Botanicals / Monica R 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Thu, Aug 29, 2019
Advanced Drawing & Painting Botanicals / Monica R 10:00 AM-1:00 PM