Ellen's Run, event, southampton
27east.com
southamptons, jewelry, hamptons

Evita

Sun, Aug 19, 2018 7:00 PM

Lyrics by Tim Rice. Music by Andrew Lloyd Webber Originally Directed by Harold Prince Directed by Will Pomerantz From poverty to ...more

Entertainment
Fri, Aug 17, 2018
Senior Ping Pong Meet-up 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Live Music at George's Lighthouse Café 2:00 PM
ViolinFest - Indianapolis Prepartion 2:30 PM
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Breeze 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jazz on the Terrace 6:00 PM
Fridays at Six, Music Night 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
ViolinFest - Indianapolis Prepartion 7:30 PM
Choir!Choir!Choir! 8:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Sat, Aug 18, 2018
Luxe Wanderlust A Hamptons Luxury Travel Event 3:00 PM-7:00 PM
Sound of Summer Concert – Beernutz 4:00 PM-8:00 PM
Here’s The Thing 4:00 PM
AMANDA SELWYN DANCE THEATRE presents GREEN AFTERNO 5:00 PM
Green Afternoon VI 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Live Music at George's Lighthouse Café 5:00 PM
Music at Rogers Beach: Costello’s Flying Circus 6:30 PM
Bridgehampton Chamber Music: Bach Sonatas 6:30 PM
Stires-Stark Alumni Recital Series: Stephen Waarts 7:30 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Tig Notaro 8:00 PM
Cabaret 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
CLASSIC STONES LIVE w the Glimmer Twins - Rolling 8:00 PM
Rufus Wainwright at the WHBPAC 8:00 PM
Sun, Aug 19, 2018
Stirring the Pot: Carla Hall 11:00 AM
Live Music at George's Lighthouse Café 11:00 AM
ViolinFest - Indianapolis Prepartion 11:30 AM
Evita 2:00 PM
JAZZ ON THE STEPS: Yacouba Sissoko on Kora 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Montauk Summer Concert Series 6:00 PM-8:30 PM
Bridgehampton Chamber Music: Brahms, A New Country 6:30 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Arturo Sandoval 8:00 PM
Scott and Seth Avett of The Avett Brothers 8:00 PM
Mon, Aug 20, 2018
Montauk Summer Concert Series 6:00 PM-8:30 PM
Jurassic Park POSTPONED to Monday, August 20th 6:30 PM-11:00 PM
Music at the Basilica with Pianist Elena Baksht 6:30 PM
Music Mondays At Bay Street - Bobby Conte Thornton 8:00 PM
Tue, Aug 21, 2018
Evita 7:00 PM
Comedy Play Reading:THURSDAY, THREE by Eugene Pack 8:00 PM
Wed, Aug 22, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Wednesday Films: Brad's Status 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evita 2:00 PM
Live Music at The Clam Bar 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Live at the Shoppes - Ronjo Magic Show 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 23, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Thirsty Thursdays-Live Music-The North Sea Tavern 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Mamalee and Rose in Concert with Paul Gene 6:00 PM
Final Performances of Cabaret at Claude's 7:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 24, 2018
Senior Ping Pong Meet-up 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Coastal Evacuation 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
King Lear - Hip to Hip Theatre - Agwam Park 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
ViolinFest - Indianapolis Prepartion 7:30 PM
The SMITHEREENS featuring MARSHALL CRENSHAW 8:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
New York City Ballet On and Offstage 8:00 PM
Movies at Marders 8:45 PM
Sat, Aug 25, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
HIFF presents SummerDocs: CHEF FLYNN 7:00 PM
All's Well That End's Well - Hip to Hip Theatre - 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
Stires-Stark Alumni Recital Series: Peter Dugan 7:30 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
TAJ MAHAL TRIO 8:00 PM
Cocktail Hour: The Show by Ballets with a Twist 8:00 PM-9:30 PM
WET CLUTCH by The Dance Cartel 8:30 PM
Sun, Aug 26, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
JAZZ ON THE STEPS 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Evita 2:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Outdoor Concert with Italy’s Madaus Trio 6:00 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Mon, Aug 27, 2018
Psychic Dinner Night 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
TAKE EVERY WAVE: The Life of Laird Hamilton 6:00 PM
Music Mondays At Bay Street - Mandy Gonzalez 8:00 PM
Tue, Aug 28, 2018
Evita 7:00 PM
Wed, Aug 29, 2018
Wednesday Films: Allied 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evita 2:00 PM
Live Music at The Clam Bar 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Flashback Band: Classic Rock, Blues, Jazz 6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Flashdance 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Thu, Aug 30, 2018
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Breeze 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Thirsty Thursdays-Live Music-The North Sea Tavern 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 31, 2018
Zulaika~Noorani Powerful Magic ring for Wealthy. 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Senior Ping Pong Meet-up 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
The Summit 2:00 PM
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Breeze 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Bluegrass with the Edith and Bennett Band 6:00 PM
Stires-Stark Alumni Recital Series: David Kaplan 7:30 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Humble Pie @ Suffolk Theatre Riverhead NY 8:00 PM
Sat, Sep 1, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Sound of Summer Concert – Rapid Fire 4:00 PM-8:00 PM
Outdoor Concert: The HooDoo Loungers 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Stires-Stark Alumni Recital Series: Rachel Lee 7:30 PM
TUSK: The World's Number One Tribute to Fleetwood 8:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Sun, Sep 2, 2018
Evita 2:00 PM
The Summit 2:00 PM
JAZZ ON THE STEPS: Dan Lauter and Jeff Marshall 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Mon, Sep 3, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Tue, Sep 4, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Wed, Sep 5, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Thu, Sep 6, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
RML Jam Session 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 7, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Hector Martignon and the Foreign Affair Quartet 6:00 PM
THE COMPLETE UNKNOWNS: BOB DYLAN TRIBUTE! 8:00 PM
HEART BY HEART (w/ Original Members -R&R Hall of F 8:00 PM
Sat, Sep 8, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Quogue Chamber Music 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Sun, Sep 9, 2018
Just Sixties: The Stories…The Songs! Concert 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
The Summit 2:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Wed, Sep 12, 2018
National Theatre Live Screening: Julie 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 14, 2018
BERNARD AND IRENE SCHWARTZ CLASSIC FILM SERIES- 7:00 PM
COPA CABANA NIGHT with the 19-Piece New Millennium 8:00 PM
Sat, Sep 15, 2018
And All That Jazz - The Kander & Ebb Songbook 8:00 PM
JUDY CARMICHAEL: CAN YOU LOVE ONCE MORE? 8:00 PM
Flashdance 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Sun, Sep 16, 2018
Magdalena Baczewska in concert 3:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
JUST IMAGINE- "multi-media" story & concert about 8:00 PM
Mon, Sep 17, 2018
Battle of the Brains 5:30 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 2018
The Manhattans ft. Gerald Alston 8:00 PM
Sat, Sep 22, 2018
DON GIOVANNI IN NEW YORK LIVE OPERA! 8:00 PM
Sun, Sep 23, 2018
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 28, 2018
Film & Talk: BOYS DO CRY 6:00 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 2018
GENE CASEY AND THE LONE SHARKS 8:00 PM
Sun, Sep 30, 2018
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 12, 2018
National Theatre Live Screening: Julie 7:00 PM
THE SIXTIES SHOW 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 13, 2018
Guild Hall presents The Met: Live in HD―Aida 1:00 PM
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
THE SIXTIES SHOW 8:00 PM
Fri, Oct 19, 2018
EAGLES WEEKEND WITH EAGLEMAINA! 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 20, 2018
Guild Hall -The Met: Live in HD―Samson et Dalila 1:00 PM
EAGLES WEEKEND WITH EAGLEMAINA! 8:00 PM
Sun, Oct 21, 2018
Salute ETTA JAMES -Janiva Magness, Ruthie Foster, 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Sat, Oct 27, 2018
The Met: Live in HD―La Fanciulla del West 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 28, 2018
Stroll in the Piazza: Concert 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9, 2018
JOPLIN'S PEARL: Janis Joplin performed by Amber Fe 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Sat, Nov 10, 2018
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Fri, Nov 16, 2018
Film & Talk: Looking for Oum Kulthum 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 30, 2018
The Brooklyn Bridge ... Nov 30, 2018 @ Riverhead 8:00 PM
Fri, Dec 7, 2018
ALL STAR COMEDY 8:00 PM
Sat, Dec 8, 2018
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
ALFREDO MERAT SINGS BREL, IN HIS OWN WORDS 8:00 PM
Fri, Dec 14, 2018
Beauty & The Beast 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Sun, Dec 30, 2018
Beauty & The Beast 8:00 PM-10:00 PM