WELCOME GUEST  |  LOG IN
mickey's, carting, garbage, residential, commercial, pick up, construction debris, hauler
27east.com
power tools, home improvements, building supplies, Eastern Long Island
All Kids
Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
World Story Wednesdays 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Read with Valentino 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Mommy and Me Boot Camp 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
First Storytime 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
NATURE CLUB 3:15 PM-5:00 PM
Dance Education 3:45 PM-7:30 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Spooky Halloween events 4:00 PM
Lego Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Animal Lover's Club: Pumpkin Dog Treats 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Monster Donuts 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 18, 2019
Family Morning at HWS 9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Explore and Play 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 19, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Who Needs a Script? 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Reading with Wally 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
The Great Giveback Community Cleanup for All Ages 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Mandarin for Kids 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Spiders! Storytime & Project 11:00 AM-11:30 AM
Meet Willy Shakes 11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Trunk or Treat 1:00 PM
Movies at the Library 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Saturday Science Workshop: Game Creators 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Play on the Farm 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Sun, Oct 20, 2019
Stories and Sketches with Michael Paraskevas 3:00 PM
Mon, Oct 21, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Pottery Classes for Kids-Teens-Tweens 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Stop Motion Animation Club 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Beginner Group Guitar, Session 1, Fall, Ages 9+ 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Mommy and Me Boot Camp 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Playgroup: Tots on the Farm 3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Pottery Classes for Kids-Teens-Tweens 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Adopt Me Leash Accessories 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Oct 23, 2019
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Oct 24, 2019
Mommy and Me Boot Camp 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
First Storytime 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
NATURE CLUB 3:15 PM-5:00 PM
Dance Education 3:45 PM-7:30 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Chess 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Lego Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 25, 2019
Family Morning at HWS 9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Explore and Play 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Spooky Family Movie Night Double Feature: Toy Stor 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 26, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mandarin for Kids 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Illustration Workshop for Kids with Peter Spacek 12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Nick the Balloonatic, "The History of Balloons" 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Saturday Science Workshop: Mummy Madness 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Dungeons & Dragons 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Play on the Farm 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Sun, Oct 27, 2019
FREE OPEN HOUSE 12:00 PM-3:00 PM
Mon, Oct 28, 2019
Dinosaurs galore 10:00 AM
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Pottery Classes for Kids-Teens-Tweens 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Stop Motion Animation Club 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Beginner Group Guitar, Session 1, Fall, Ages 9+ 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tue, Oct 29, 2019
Mommy and Me Boot Camp 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Playgroup: Tots on the Farm 3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Pottery Classes for Kids-Teens-Tweens 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Oct 30, 2019
Candy Corn Day 10:00 AM
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Oct 31, 2019
Mommy and Me Boot Camp 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
First Storytime 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
NATURE CLUB 3:15 PM-5:00 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 1, 2019
Family Morning at HWS 9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
After School Classes for 4-8yrs! 3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Nov 2, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Cocoa and Coloring 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Comic Extravaganza & Super Smash Bros Competition 11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Thanksgiving centerpieces 11:00 AM
DMV 5 Hour Pre-Licensing Course 11:30 AM-4:30 PM
Science Saturday Workshop: Optical Illusionists 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Play on the Farm 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Mon, Nov 4, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tue, Nov 5, 2019
Play-Doh Play Time 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
How to catch a turkey 6:00 PM
Wed, Nov 6, 2019
Paper Plates Create 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Make It! After School Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Nov 7, 2019
First Storytime 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
NATURE CLUB 3:15 PM-5:00 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Chess 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Fri, Nov 8, 2019
Family Morning at HWS 9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sat, Nov 9, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Science Saturday Workshop: Molecular Gastronomy 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Duct Tape Creations 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Play on the Farm 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Mon, Nov 11, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tue, Nov 12, 2019
Play-Doh Play Time 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Full Moon Story Time 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Wed, Nov 13, 2019
Leaf Man Story and Craft 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Future Scientist Workshop: Dino Detectives 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Read with Valentino 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Amaryllis Workshop 4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Nov 14, 2019
First Storytime 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
NATURE CLUB 3:15 PM-5:00 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Chess 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Fri, Nov 15, 2019
Family Morning at HWS 9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sat, Nov 16, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Reading with Wally 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Family Pottery Workshop 1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Play on the Farm 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Science Saturday Workshop: Jump into Genetics 6:00 PM
Sun, Nov 17, 2019
Art Safari! Animals in Art! 1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Mon, Nov 18, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Winter Wreaths 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tue, Nov 19, 2019
Play-Doh Play Time 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Pal Pages Evening Book Club 6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Wed, Nov 20, 2019
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Holiday Candles 4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Thu, Nov 21, 2019
First Storytime 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
NATURE CLUB 3:15 PM-5:00 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Chess 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tot Music 6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Fri, Nov 22, 2019
Family Morning at HWS 9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sat, Nov 23, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Introduction to Dance I 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Introduction to Dance II 11:00 AM-11:30 AM
Movies at the Library 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Science Saturday Workshop: Science of Nutrition 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Play on the Farm 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Mon, Nov 25, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tue, Nov 26, 2019
Play-Doh Play Time 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Wed, Nov 27, 2019
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Thu, Nov 28, 2019
First Storytime 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 29, 2019
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sat, Nov 30, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
New York International Children's Film Festival 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Science Saturday Workshop: Be a Microbiologist 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Play on the Farm 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Karate Classes for Children Beginners and Advanced 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Mon, Dec 2, 2019
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Tue, Dec 3, 2019
Play-Doh Play Time 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Wed, Dec 4, 2019
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Thu, Dec 5, 2019
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Chess 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Fri, Dec 6, 2019
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Ornament Making 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Sat, Dec 7, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Cocoa and Coloring 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
DMV 5 Hour Pre-Licensing Course 11:30 AM-4:30 PM
Mon, Dec 9, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Skateboarding 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Tue, Dec 10, 2019
Play-Doh Play Time 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Wed, Dec 11, 2019
Paper Plates Create 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Make It! After School Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Read with Valentino 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 6-9 with Deirdre H. 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Homeschool Art Fall 2019, ages 10-13 with Deirdre 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Chess 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Fri, Dec 13, 2019
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sat, Dec 14, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Reading with Wally 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Introduction to Dance II 11:00 AM-11:30 AM
Mon, Dec 16, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Tue, Dec 17, 2019
Play-Doh Play Time 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Pal Pages Evening Book Club 6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Wed, Dec 18, 2019
The Itsy Bitsy Snowman Story and Craft 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Thu, Dec 19, 2019
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Chess 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tot Music 6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Fri, Dec 20, 2019
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Baby Beats 10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Snowman Cake Pops on a Stick 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Sat, Dec 21, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Imagination Playground 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Mandarin for Kids 10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Mon, Dec 23, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Thu, Dec 26, 2019
LITTLE NINJA KARATE CLASS 3:45 PM-4:30 PM
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Fri, Dec 27, 2019
Playtime for Babies & Little Ones 10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Parent and Toddler Time 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sat, Dec 28, 2019
Saturday Camp 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Movies at the Library 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Dec 30, 2019
Rhyme Time 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Thu, Jan 2, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Jan 8, 2020
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Thu, Jan 9, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Jan 15, 2020
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Thu, Jan 16, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Jan 22, 2020
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Thu, Jan 23, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Jan 29, 2020
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Thu, Jan 30, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Feb 5, 2020
Ross Youth Community Theater 3:15 PM
Thu, Feb 6, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Feb 13, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Feb 20, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Feb 27, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 5, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 12, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 19, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 26, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 9, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 16, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 23, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 30, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, May 7, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, May 14, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, May 21, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, May 28, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jun 4, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jun 11, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jun 18, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jun 25, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 2, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 9, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 16, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 23, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Jul 30, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Aug 6, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Aug 13, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Aug 20, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, Aug 27, 2020
KIDS SEWING! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM