Workshops & Classes
Thu, Aug 16, 2018
Botanical Art Workshops with Barbara Stype 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Botanical Art Series with Barbara Stype 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with KIRSTEN BENFIELD 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Image Journals: Photography Workshop 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Ceramic Workshop: Birdhouse & Tile 10:30 AM-12:30 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Grand Re-Opening - Register for Fall Classes 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Accessing Free Online Tutoring w/ Brainfuse 6:30 PM
Fri, Aug 17, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with VERONICA MEZZINA 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
The Art of Creative Writing 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Drink & Draw at Salon 21 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sat, Aug 18, 2018
Plein Air Painting with Suzzanne Fokine 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Grand Re-Opening - Register for Fall Classes 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Suffolk Safety Defensive Driving 10:00 AM-4:00 PM
Yoga in the Vines 10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Open Studio for Families 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Sun, Aug 19, 2018
French Club 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Mon, Aug 20, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with KYM FULMER 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
iPad/iPhone Level 2 2:00 PM
Techniques of Painting - Age 10 and older 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Grand Re-Opening - Register for Fall Classes 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Soap Felting 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Get the Most from Your Digital Music 6:30 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Aug 21, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with KATE GOLDMAN 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
Spanish Conversation Group 12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Techniques of Painting - Age 10 and older 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
English Conversation Classes 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Grand Re-Opening - Register for Fall Classes 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Prepare for the Naturalization Test 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
SHIBORI & BEYOND! SILK DYEING w. TRAUTE WORSCHECH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Google Docs and Sheets 6:30 PM
Wed, Aug 22, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with EDWINA LUCAS 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Borrowing Digital Library eBooks and Audiobooks 2:00 PM
Techniques of Painting - Age 10 and older 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Grand Re-Opening - Register for Fall Classes 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Photo Collage Lab 6:30 PM
A NIGHT OUT WITH DAN RIZZIE & SUSAN LAZARUS 6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Thu, Aug 23, 2018
Botanical Art Series with Barbara Stype 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Botanical Art Workshops with Barbara Stype 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with KIRSTEN BENFIELD 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Image Journals: Photography Workshop 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Grand Re-Opening - Register for Fall Classes 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
College Application Essay Writing Workshop! 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 24, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with VERONICA MEZZINA 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
The Art of Creative Writing 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Sat, Aug 25, 2018
Plein Air Painting with Suzzanne Fokine 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Grand Re-Opening - Register for Fall Classes 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Coding for Beginners 10:15 AM
Open Studio for Families 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Sun, Aug 26, 2018
French Club 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Mon, Aug 27, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with KYM FULMER 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Guild Hall Game Night 6:00 PM
I Bet You Didn't Know Your iPhone Could Do This! 6:30 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Aug 28, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with KATE GOLDMAN 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
Spanish Conversation Group 12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Prepare for the Naturalization Test 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
English Conversation Classes 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
SHIBORI & BEYOND! SILK DYEING w. TRAUTE WORSCHECH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Free Antivirus and More for Windows Laptops 6:30 PM
Wed, Aug 29, 2018
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with EDWINA LUCAS 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Borrowing Digital Library eBooks and Audiobooks 2:00 PM
Photo Collage Lab 6:30 PM
Thu, Aug 30, 2018
Botanical Art Workshops with Barbara Stype 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with KIRSTEN BENFIELD 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Image Journals: Photography Workshop 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Free Academic Test Prep with Learning Express 6:30 PM
Fri, Aug 31, 2018
Join the illuminati Family Worldwide +27795742484 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP with VERONICA MEZZINA 9:15 AM-12:15 PM
The Art of Creative Writing 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Private Paint Parties 6:00 PM
Sat, Sep 1, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Studio for Adults: 2D Mixed Media 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Sun, Sep 2, 2018
Bilingual Family Gallery Talk & Art Workshop 2:00 PM
Mon, Sep 3, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Sep 4, 2018
Keep Calm and Color On! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
SHIBORI & BEYOND! SILK DYEING w. TRAUTE WORSCHECH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Intro to Microsoft Word 6:30 PM
Wed, Sep 5, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Siamese Mah Jongg Class 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Your Digital Library 2:00 PM
Thu, Sep 6, 2018
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Marketing Your Business on Social Media 6:30 PM
Fri, Sep 7, 2018
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 8, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Studio for Families 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Sep 10, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
iPad/iPhone Basics 6:30 PM
Tue, Sep 11, 2018
SHIBORI & BEYOND! SILK DYEING w. TRAUTE WORSCHECH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Intermediate Microsoft Word 6:30 PM
Wed, Sep 12, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Sep 13, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Marketing Your Business on Social Media 6:30 PM
Fri, Sep 14, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
The Jackson Pollock Experience Tour & Painting 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
RML’s Easy Guide to Apps: Lifehack Apps 10:30 AM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 15, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Studio for Families 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Sep 17, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
Writing Prompt: Apps to Help You Finish That Book 2:00 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
iPad/iPhone Basics 6:30 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Sep 18, 2018
SHIBORI & BEYOND! SILK DYEING w. TRAUTE WORSCHECH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Intro to Microsoft Excel 6:30 PM
Wed, Sep 19, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intro to Video Editing and YouTube 2:00 PM
Thu, Sep 20, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Facebook for Beginners 6:30 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 22, 2018
Smart Driver Course 9:00 AM-4:00 PM
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Studio for Families 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Sep 24, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
Writing Prompt: Apps to Help You Finish That Book 2:00 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
iPad/iPhone Basics 6:30 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Sep 25, 2018
SHIBORI & BEYOND! SILK DYEING w. TRAUTE WORSCHECH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Intermediate Microsoft Excel 6:30 PM
Wed, Sep 26, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intro to Video Editing and YouTube 2:00 PM
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Sep 27, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Facebook for Beginners 6:30 PM
Fri, Sep 28, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Painting from Nature 10:30 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 2018
Plein Air Painting at the Farm 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Studio for Families 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Oct 1, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
RML’s Apps Made Easy: GPS Navigation Apps 6:30 PM
Tue, Oct 2, 2018
Keep Calm and Color On! 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Oct 3, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Making Smarter Electronic Purchases 6:30 PM
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Oct 4, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Borrowing Digital eBooks and Audiobooks 6:30 PM
Fri, Oct 5, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Painting from Nature 10:30 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 6, 2018
Plein Air Painting at the Farm 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Open Studio for Teens 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Inspiration from Nature – A Creative Writing Serie 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Watercolor Workshop for Adults 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Oct 8, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Oct 9, 2018
Intro to Microsoft PowerPoint 6:30 PM
Wed, Oct 10, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
RML’s Apps Made Easy: Health and Lifestyle Apps 2:00 PM
Making Smarter Electronic Purchases 6:30 PM
Thu, Oct 11, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Borrowing Digital eBooks and Audiobooks 6:30 PM
Fri, Oct 12, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Bet You Didn't Know Your iPhone Could Do This! 10:30 AM
Painting from Nature 10:30 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 13, 2018
Plein Air Painting at the Farm 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Inspiration from Nature – A Creative Writing Serie 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Open Studio for Families 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Oct 15, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
iPad/iPhone Level 2 6:30 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Oct 16, 2018
Extra Credit 2:00 PM
Computers for Beginners 6:30 PM
Wed, Oct 17, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Oct 18, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Borrowing Digital eBooks and Audiobooks 6:30 PM
Fri, Oct 19, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Painting from Nature 10:30 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 20, 2018
Smart Driver Course 9:00 AM-4:00 PM
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Mural Art at the Beach with Peconic Land Trust 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Inspiration from Nature – A Creative Writing Serie 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Oct 22, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Knitting with Arlene 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Oct 23, 2018
Online Safety and Privacy 6:30 PM
Wed, Oct 24, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Make This Your Last Class 2:00 PM
Crochet with Amanda 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Thu, Oct 25, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Intro to Streaming Music 6:30 PM
Fri, Oct 26, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 27, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Oct 29, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Oct 30, 2018
PC Free Antivirus, Malware Removal, and Ad Removal 6:30 PM
Wed, Oct 31, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Nov 1, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Nov 2, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Nov 3, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Nov 5, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Wed, Nov 7, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Nov 8, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Nov 9, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Nov 10, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Nov 12, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Wed, Nov 14, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Nov 15, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Nov 16, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Nov 17, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Nov 19, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Wed, Nov 21, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Nov 22, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Nov 23, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Nov 24, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Nov 26, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Wed, Nov 28, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Nov 29, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Nov 30, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Dec 1, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Sun, Dec 2, 2018
Holiday Wreath Making Workshop with Peconic Land T 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Dec 3, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Wed, Dec 5, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Dec 6, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Dec 7, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Dec 8, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Dec 10, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Wed, Dec 12, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Dec 13, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Dec 14, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Dec 15, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Dec 17, 2018
ABSTRACT PAINTING with Barbara Groot 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
ART OF PRINTMAKING w. Lesley Obrock & Kym Fulmer 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Wed, Dec 19, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Dec 20, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Dec 21, 2018
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Dec 22, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
KIDS AFTERNOON ART with MICHELE MOTT 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Dec 24, 2018
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Dec 26, 2018
DRAWING 101 with LINDA CAPELLO 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Thu, Dec 27, 2018
MORNING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
CONTENT & COMPOSITION with RICHARD MOTHES 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
SEWING CLUB with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVENING OIL PAINTING with EDWINA LUCAS 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Fri, Dec 28, 2018
ARTIST FRIDAY MORNING OPEN STUDIO 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
THE KNITTING DOCTOR with ROSEMARY DRYSDALE 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
KIDS MAKE MARIONETTES 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
FIGURE DRAWING with LINDA CAPELLO 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Dec 29, 2018
WORLD OF ART with VIRVA HINNEMO 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Mon, Dec 31, 2018
COMMUNITY ART with KATE GOLDMAN 4:00 PM-5:00 PM