Evita

Tue, Aug 14, 2018 7:00 PM

Lyrics by Tim Rice. Music by Andrew Lloyd Webber Originally Directed by Harold Prince Directed by Will Pomerantz From poverty to ...more

Amagansett Square: Movie Night - THE GRADUATE

Wed, Aug 15, 2018 8:30 PM

AMAGANSETT SQUARE presents: THE GRADUATE Free Outdoor Movie Night - Wednesdays @ the Amagansett Square Bring your family ...more

Entertainment
Tue, Aug 14, 2018
Evita 7:00 PM
Wed, Aug 15, 2018
Wednesday Films: Woman in Gold 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Live Music at The Clam Bar 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Star Wars Trivia Night 5:30 PM
Live at the Shoppes - Brady Rymer 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Bridgehampton Chamber Music: Beethoven's "Ghosts" 6:30 PM
Concerts in the Park: Billboard Live 6:30 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Amagansett Square: Movie Night - THE GRADUATE 8:30 PM
Thu, Aug 16, 2018
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Breeze 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Black Angels Over Tuskegee- story of Triumph 5:00 PM-10:00 PM
Thirsty Thursdays-Live Music-The North Sea Tavern 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Final Performances of Cabaret at Claude's 7:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 17, 2018
Senior Ping Pong Meet-up 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Breeze 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jazz on the Terrace 6:00 PM
Fridays at Six, Music Night 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Choir!Choir!Choir! 8:00 PM
Movies at Marders 8:45 PM
Sat, Aug 18, 2018
Luxe Wanderlust A Hamptons Luxury Travel Event 3:00 PM-7:00 PM
Here’s The Thing 4:00 PM
Sound of Summer Concert – Beernutz 4:00 PM-8:00 PM
Green Afternoon VI 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
AMANDA SELWYN DANCE THEATRE presents GREEN AFTERNO 5:00 PM
Bridgehampton Chamber Music: Bach Sonatas 6:30 PM
Music at Rogers Beach: Costello’s Flying Circus 6:30 PM
Cabaret 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
CLASSIC STONES LIVE w the Glimmer Twins - Rolling 8:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Tig Notaro 8:00 PM
Rufus Wainwright at the WHBPAC 8:00 PM
Sun, Aug 19, 2018
Stirring the Pot: Carla Hall 11:00 AM
Evita 2:00 PM
JAZZ ON THE STEPS: Yacouba Sissoko on Kora 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Montauk Summer Concert Series 6:00 PM-8:30 PM
Bridgehampton Chamber Music: Brahms, A New Country 6:30 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Scott and Seth Avett of The Avett Brothers 8:00 PM
Arturo Sandoval 8:00 PM
Mon, Aug 20, 2018
Montauk Summer Concert Series 6:00 PM-8:30 PM
Music at the Basilica with Pianist Elena Baksht 6:30 PM
Jurassic Park POSTPONED to Monday, August 20th 6:30 PM-11:00 PM
Music Mondays At Bay Street - Bobby Conte Thornton 8:00 PM
Tue, Aug 21, 2018
Evita 7:00 PM
Comedy Play Reading:THURSDAY, THREE by Eugene Pack 8:00 PM
Wed, Aug 22, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Wednesday Films: Brad's Status 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evita 2:00 PM
Live Music at The Clam Bar 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Live at the Shoppes - Ronjo Magic Show 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 23, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Mamalee and Rose in Concert with Paul Gene 6:00 PM
Thirsty Thursdays-Live Music-The North Sea Tavern 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Final Performances of Cabaret at Claude's 7:00 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 24, 2018
Senior Ping Pong Meet-up 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Coastal Evacuation 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
King Lear - Hip to Hip Theatre - Agwam Park 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
The SMITHEREENS featuring MARSHALL CRENSHAW 8:00 PM
New York City Ballet On and Offstage 8:00 PM
Movies at Marders 8:45 PM
Sat, Aug 25, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
All's Well That End's Well - Hip to Hip Theatre - 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
HIFF presents SummerDocs: CHEF FLYNN 7:00 PM
TAJ MAHAL TRIO 8:00 PM
Cocktail Hour: The Show by Ballets with a Twist 8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Evita 8:00 PM
WET CLUTCH by The Dance Cartel 8:30 PM
Sun, Aug 26, 2018
International Artists Sculpting Live 11:00 AM-6:00 PM
Evita 2:00 PM
JAZZ ON THE STEPS 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Outdoor Concert with Italy’s Madaus Trio 6:00 PM
Evita 7:00 PM
Mon, Aug 27, 2018
TAKE EVERY WAVE: The Life of Laird Hamilton 6:00 PM
Psychic Dinner Night 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Music Mondays At Bay Street - Mandy Gonzalez 8:00 PM
Wed, Aug 29, 2018
Wednesday Films: Allied 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Live Music at The Clam Bar 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Flashback Band: Classic Rock, Blues, Jazz 6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Flashdance 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Thu, Aug 30, 2018
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Breeze 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Thirsty Thursdays-Live Music-The North Sea Tavern 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Fri, Aug 31, 2018
Zulaika~Noorani Powerful Magic ring for Wealthy. 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Senior Ping Pong Meet-up 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
The Summit 2:00 PM
Live Music @ Union Cantina: Breeze 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Bluegrass with the Edith and Bennett Band 6:00 PM
Humble Pie @ Suffolk Theatre Riverhead NY 8:00 PM
Movies at Marders 8:45 PM
Sat, Sep 1, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Sound of Summer Concert – Rapid Fire 4:00 PM-8:00 PM
Outdoor Concert: The HooDoo Loungers 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
TUSK: The World's Number One Tribute to Fleetwood 8:00 PM
Sun, Sep 2, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
JAZZ ON THE STEPS: Dan Lauter and Jeff Marshall 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Mon, Sep 3, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Tue, Sep 4, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Wed, Sep 5, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Thu, Sep 6, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
RML Jam Session 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 7, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Hector Martignon and the Foreign Affair Quartet 6:00 PM
HEART BY HEART (w/ Original Members -R&R Hall of F 8:00 PM
Sat, Sep 8, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Quogue Chamber Music 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Sun, Sep 9, 2018
The Summit 2:00 PM
Just Sixties: The Stories…The Songs! Concert 2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Wed, Sep 12, 2018
National Theatre Live Screening: Julie 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 14, 2018
BERNARD AND IRENE SCHWARTZ CLASSIC FILM SERIES- 7:00 PM
COPA CABANA NIGHT with the 19-Piece New Millennium 8:00 PM
Sat, Sep 15, 2018
Flashdance 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
And All That Jazz - The Kander & Ebb Songbook 8:00 PM
Sun, Sep 16, 2018
Magdalena Baczewska in concert 3:00 PM
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
JUST IMAGINE- "multi-media" story & concert about 8:00 PM
Mon, Sep 17, 2018
Battle of the Brains 5:30 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 2018
The Manhattans ft. Gerald Alston 8:00 PM
Sun, Sep 23, 2018
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 28, 2018
Film & Talk: BOYS DO CRY 6:00 PM
Sun, Sep 30, 2018
Ray Red (Entertainment) 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 12, 2018
National Theatre Live Screening: Julie 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 13, 2018
Guild Hall presents The Met: Live in HD―Aida 1:00 PM
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Sat, Oct 20, 2018
Guild Hall -The Met: Live in HD―Samson et Dalila 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 21, 2018
Salute ETTA JAMES -Janiva Magness, Ruthie Foster, 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Sat, Oct 27, 2018
The Met: Live in HD―La Fanciulla del West 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 28, 2018
Stroll in the Piazza: Concert 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9, 2018
JOPLIN'S PEARL: Janis Joplin performed by Amber Fe 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Sat, Nov 10, 2018
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Fri, Nov 16, 2018
Film & Talk: Looking for Oum Kulthum 6:00 PM
Sat, Dec 8, 2018
****Jettykoon**** Barons Cove 7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Fri, Dec 14, 2018
Beauty & The Beast 8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Sun, Dec 30, 2018
Beauty & The Beast 8:00 PM-10:00 PM