NamaSLAY Yoga for Tweens and Teens

Wed, May 23, 2018 4:00 PM-4:45 PM

Be serious about chilling out. Join us for yoga, relaxation and techniques and other cool surprises in a class just for you! Bring ...more

All Kids
Tue, May 22, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Bilingual Story Time 11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Story Time: Ages 3-5 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Dolls and Dress Up 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Wed, May 23, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Baby Buddhas 11:00 AM-11:45 AM
Legos, Blocks and More! 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
NamaSLAY Yoga for Tweens and Teens 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Minute to Win It 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Thu, May 24, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Red Nose Day at the Library 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Story Time: Ages 5-8 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Middle School Coding Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Yoga for Youth 4:30pm Thursdays 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Coding Club Jr. 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Fri, May 25, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Stay & Play at the Montauk Library! 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Fun Friday 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, May 26, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Family Workshop: Flower and Herb Planting 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Battle of the Books Kickoff Party 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Pony Tails Camp Registration Special 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, May 27, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, May 28, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Story and Playtime: Birth to 3 Years 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tween Time: After School Club (NEW!) 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Tue, May 29, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Bilingual Story Time 11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Story Time: Ages 3-5 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Dolls and Dress Up 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Wed, May 30, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Legos, Blocks and More! 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
NamaSLAY Yoga for Tweens and Teens 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Doughnut paper plate purses 4:00 PM
Thu, May 31, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Southampton Montessori School-Open House 9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Video Game a Thon 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Story Time: Ages 5-8 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Middle School Coding Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Yoga for Youth 4:30pm Thursdays 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Coding Club Jr. 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Fri, Jun 1, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Sensory Time 11:30 AM-12:00 PM
Sat, Jun 2, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Makin Movies 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Pony Tails Camp Registration Special 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Dungeons and Dragons for New Adults 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Sun, Jun 3, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Jun 4, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Story and Playtime: Birth to 3 Years 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tween Time: After School Club (NEW!) 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Tue, Jun 5, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Bilingual Story Time 11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Story Time: Ages 3-5 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Dolls and Dress Up 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Cookie Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Design a dreamcatcher 4:15 PM
Wed, Jun 6, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Legos, Blocks and More! 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Recycled butterflies 4:00 PM
Thu, Jun 7, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Animal Lovers Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Story Time: Ages 5-8 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Middle School Coding Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Coding Club Jr. 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Reading is Fundamental Night 6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Fri, Jun 8, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Fingerpaint Freedom 3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Welcome to the Teen Room 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Jun 9, 2018
Assistant Teacher 7:00 AM-6:00 PM
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Makin Movies 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Pony Tails Camp Registration Special 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Jun 10, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Jun 11, 2018
Child Care for U.S. Open 2018 7:00 AM-6:00 PM
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Story and Playtime: Birth to 3 Years 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tween Time: After School Club (NEW!) 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Recycled Art for Kids 3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Tue, Jun 12, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Bilingual Story Time 11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Story Time: Ages 3-5 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Dolls and Dress Up 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Father's Day Craft 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Jun 13, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Legos, Blocks and More! 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
NamaSLAY Yoga for Tweens and Teens 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Thu, Jun 14, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Summer Reading Club Kickoffk 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Story Time: Ages 5-8 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Middle School Coding Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Coding Club Jr. 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Fri, Jun 15, 2018
Child Care for U.S. Open 2018 7:00 AM-6:00 PM
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Sensory Time 11:30 AM-12:00 PM
Fun Friday 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sat, Jun 16, 2018
Register Now! Summer Days Program 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Read with Wally the Reading Dog 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Pony Tails Camp Registration Special 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Quinipet Camp & Retreat Center 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Dungeons and Dragons for New Adults 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Kids Fun! Saturdays with Miss. Pat 2:00 PM-2:45 PM
Middle School Maker Club 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Sun, Jun 17, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Kids Origami Originals 2:00 PM-2:45 PM
STEAM Sundays 3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Mon, Jun 18, 2018
Story and Playtime: Birth to 3 Years 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tween Time: After School Club (NEW!) 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Bilingual Story Time 11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Story Time: Ages 3-5 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Dolls and Dress Up 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Taste Test Challenge 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Wed, Jun 20, 2018
Baby Buddhas 11:00 AM-11:45 AM
Legos, Blocks and More! 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Thu, Jun 21, 2018
Video Game a Thon 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Story Time: Ages 5-8 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Middle School Coding Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Coding Club Jr. 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Sat, Jun 23, 2018
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Pony Tails Camp Registration Special 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Middle School Maker Club 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Sun, Jun 24, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Graphic Novel Club 12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Splendid Seashells and Stories 1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Mon, Jun 25, 2018
CCH Summer Camp 8:30 AM-5:30 PM
Story and Playtime: Birth to 3 Years 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tween Time: After School Club (NEW!) 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Jun 26, 2018
Bilingual Story Time 11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Story Time: Ages 3-5 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Dolls and Dress Up 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jun 27, 2018
Legos, Blocks and More! 3:45 PM-4:45 PM
NamaSLAY Yoga for Tweens and Teens 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Teens Cook It Up 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Jun 28, 2018
Story Time: Ages 5-8 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Middle School Coding Club 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Jun 29, 2018
Drop In Craft 10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Sat, Jun 30, 2018
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Pony Tails Camp Registration Special 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Dungeons and Dragons for New Adults 2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Middle School Maker Club 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Sun, Jul 1, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Jul 2, 2018
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Jul 3, 2018
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Thu, Jul 5, 2018
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Jul 6, 2018
Learn A Whaler's Skill 3:00 PM
Sat, Jul 7, 2018
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Jul 8, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Jul 9, 2018
“Charles Addams Cartooning for Kids" 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Jul 10, 2018
“Charles Addams Cartooning for Kids" 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jul 11, 2018
“Charles Addams Cartooning for Kids" 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Art in the Garden POP UP Events for Kids & Family 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Jul 12, 2018
“Charles Addams Cartooning for Kids" 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Jul 13, 2018
“Charles Addams Cartooning for Kids" 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Sat, Jul 14, 2018
Playful Learning Toddler and Me Classes 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Playful Learning Preschool Labs 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Jul 15, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Jul 16, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Jul 17, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jul 18, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Nature's Music Summer Camp 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Gustafer Yellowgold's Show 6:00 PM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Jul 19, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Jul 20, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Sat, Jul 21, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Jul 22, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Jul 23, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Jul 24, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Jul 25, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Nature's Music Summer Camp 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Jul 26, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-3:00 PM
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Jul 27, 2018
Renaissance Kid Camp: Ages 5-8 9:30 AM-1:00 PM
Sat, Jul 28, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Jul 29, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Jul 30, 2018
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Jul 31, 2018
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Aug 1, 2018
Nature's Music Summer Camp 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Aug 2, 2018
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sat, Aug 4, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Aug 5, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Aug 6, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
“Pottery for Kids” with artist Mary Jaffe 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Aug 7, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
“Pottery for Kids” with artist Mary Jaffe 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Aug 8, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Nature's Music Summer Camp 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
“Pottery for Kids” with artist Mary Jaffe 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Aug 9, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
“Pottery for Kids” with artist Mary Jaffe 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 10, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
“Pottery for Kids” with artist Mary Jaffe 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Sat, Aug 11, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Aug 12, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Aug 13, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Aug 14, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Aug 15, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Aug 16, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 17, 2018
Camp Shakespeare 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Sat, Aug 18, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Aug 19, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Aug 20, 2018
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Aug 21, 2018
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Aug 22, 2018
Art in the Garden POP UP Events for Kids & Family 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Aug 23, 2018
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sat, Aug 25, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Aug 26, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mon, Aug 27, 2018
Neighborhood Nights 5:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tue, Aug 28, 2018
Chess Club 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Wed, Aug 29, 2018
Teen Nights at Ludlam Park 7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Thu, Aug 30, 2018
Pool Nights 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 31, 2018
CCH Summer Camp 8:30 AM-5:30 PM
Sat, Sep 1, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Sep 2, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 8, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Sep 9, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 15, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Sep 16, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Sep 23, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Sep 30, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 6, 2018
POLLOCK FAMILY DRIP PAINTING 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Sun, Oct 7, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 14, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 21, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 28, 2018
Farmer's Helper at The Green School 10:00 AM-12:00 PM