Entertainment Archives - 27 East

Events

Events / Arts & Entertainment / Entertainment

Entertainment

Trivia! Books, Brains, and Bragging Rights

Trivia! Books, Brains, and Bragging Rights

Wed, Jan 22, 2020 6:00 PM-7:30 PM John Jermain Memorial Library, 201,Main Street,Sag Harbor,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11963,3043
Jan 22
“Admissions” presented by Hampton Theatre Company

“Admissions” presented by Hampton Theatre Company

Thu, Jan 23, 2020 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Hampton Theatre Company at Quogue Community Hall, 125 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, New York 11959
Jan 23
RML Jam Session

RML Jam Session

Thu, Jan 23, 2020 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Roger Memorial Library, 91 Coopers Farm Rd, Southampton, NY 11968, USA
Jan 23
LTV’s EAST END UNDERGROUND – LIVE BANDS TAPING!

LTV’s EAST END UNDERGROUND – LIVE BANDS TAPING!

Fri, Jan 24, 2020 7:00 PM-10:00 PM LTV MEDIA CENTER, 75 Industrial Rd, Wainscott, NY 11975, USA
Jan 24
East End Underground – Live Taping

East End Underground – Live Taping

Fri, Jan 24, 2020 7:00 PM-9:00 PM LTV Media Center, 75 Industrial Rd, Wainscott, NY 11975, USA
Jan 24
Joan Osborne

Joan Osborne

Fri, Jan 24, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Jan 24
LTV’S ‘WHAT’S YOUR STORY?’ with Joy Behar, Bridget LeRoy, Dell Cullum, Kara Westerman, Patrick Christiano, and Andrew Visconti

LTV’S ‘WHAT’S YOUR STORY?’ with Joy Behar, Bridget LeRoy, Dell Cullum, Kara Westerman, Patrick Christiano, and Andrew Visconti

Sat, Jan 25, 2020 4:00 PM-5:30 PM LTV MEDIA CENTER, 75 Industrial Rd, Wainscott, NY 11975, USA
Jan 25
Broken Arrow  – A tribute to Neil Young

Broken Arrow – A tribute to Neil Young

Sat, Jan 25, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Jan 25
LOVE LETTERS Reading @ Love & Passion

LOVE LETTERS Reading @ Love & Passion

Sun, Jan 26, 2020 11:00 AM-1:00 PM Ashawagh Hall, 780 Springs Fireplace Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937, USA
Jan 26
Folkie Fest: Post Holiday Blues

Folkie Fest: Post Holiday Blues

Sun, Jan 26, 2020 2:00 PM-5:00 PM Moriches Community Center, 313,Frowein Road,Center Moriches,Brookhaven,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11934,2013
Jan 26
That 70’s Band: Love Train

That 70’s Band: Love Train

Fri, Jan 31, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Jan 31
ZBTB – Zac Brown Tribute Band

ZBTB – Zac Brown Tribute Band

Sat, Feb 1, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 1
Tennessee Walt: The Other Great American Songbook

Tennessee Walt: The Other Great American Songbook

Sun, Feb 2, 2020 3:00 PM-4:30 PM John Jermain Memorial Library, 201,Main Street,Sag Harbor,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11963,3043
Feb 2
The McCartney Years – A Tribute to Paul McCartney

The McCartney Years – A Tribute to Paul McCartney

Sun, Feb 2, 2020 7:30 PM-9:30 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 2
Keep Calm and Craft On

Keep Calm and Craft On

Tue, Feb 4, 2020 5:30 PM-6:45 PM John Jermain Memorial Library, 201,Main Street,Sag Harbor,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11963,3043
Feb 4
Game Night

Game Night

Wed, Feb 5, 2020 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Rogers Memorial Library, 91,Coopers Farm Road,Southampton,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11968,4002
Feb 5
Bring Your Own Game Night

Bring Your Own Game Night

Thu, Feb 6, 2020 7:00 PM-8:30 PM John Jermain Memorial Library, 201,Main Street,Sag Harbor,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11963,3043
Feb 6
Blue Oyster Cult – BOC 20

Blue Oyster Cult – BOC 20

Fri, Feb 7, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 7
Southside Johnny & Asbury Jukes

Southside Johnny & Asbury Jukes

Sat, Feb 8, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 8
The Main Event, featuring The Del Satins * The Earls * The Tribunes

The Main Event, featuring The Del Satins * The Earls * The Tribunes

Sun, Feb 9, 2020 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 9
Sal “The Voice” – A Sal-Entine’s Weekend!

Sal “The Voice” – A Sal-Entine’s Weekend!

Fri, Feb 14, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY, USA
Feb 14
Sal “The Voice” – A Sal-Entine’s Weekend!

Sal “The Voice” – A Sal-Entine’s Weekend!

Sat, Feb 15, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY, USA
Feb 15
The Wailers!

The Wailers!

Sun, Feb 16, 2020 7:30 PM-9:30 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 16
Lioness Club of the Hamptons BINGO

Lioness Club of the Hamptons BINGO

Tue, Feb 18, 2020 7:00 PM-8:30 PM American Legion Hampton Bays, 55,Ponquogue Avenue,Hampton Bays,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11946,2242
Feb 18
That Motown Band Dance Party

That Motown Band Dance Party

Sat, Feb 22, 2020 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Hotel Indigo - East End, 1830,West Main Street,Riverhead,Riverhead,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11901,3113
Feb 22
Hillbilly Burlesque!

Hillbilly Burlesque!

Sat, Feb 22, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY, USA
Feb 22
Psychic Dinner Night at Desmond’s

Psychic Dinner Night at Desmond’s

Mon, Feb 24, 2020 6:00 PM-9:00 PM Desmond's Restaurant at East Wind, 5720,New York 25A,Wading River,Riverhead,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11792
Feb 24
Color Me Happy

Color Me Happy

Tue, Feb 25, 2020 5:30 PM-6:30 PM John Jermain Memorial Library, 201,Main Street,Sag Harbor,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11963,3043
Feb 25
Fast Lane – Eagles Done Right, with Special Acoustic Set!

Fast Lane – Eagles Done Right, with Special Acoustic Set!

Fri, Feb 28, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 28
Harborfrost @ the Library

Harborfrost @ the Library

Sat, Feb 29, 2020 1:00 PM-4:00 PM John Jermain Memorial Library, 201,Main Street,Sag Harbor,Southampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11963,3043
Feb 29
Sam Cooke at Harlem Square Club – Tribute by Prentiss McNeill

Sam Cooke at Harlem Square Club – Tribute by Prentiss McNeill

Sat, Feb 29, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Feb 29
Mary Wilson of The Supremes

Mary Wilson of The Supremes

Sun, Mar 1, 2020 7:30 PM-9:30 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Mar 1
The Machine performs Pink Floyd (with Laser Light Show)

The Machine performs Pink Floyd (with Laser Light Show)

Fri, Mar 6, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118,East Main Street,North Fork,Riverhead,Riverhead,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11901,2445
Mar 6
Kiss the Sky

Kiss the Sky

Sat, Mar 7, 2020 8:00 PM-11:00 PM Westhampton Beach Performing Arts Center, 76 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, New York 11978
Mar 7
The Moody Blues’s John Lodge

The Moody Blues’s John Lodge

Sat, Mar 7, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118,East Main Street,North Fork,Riverhead,Riverhead,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11901,2445
Mar 7
Earth, Wind & Fire Tribute Band

Earth, Wind & Fire Tribute Band

Sat, Mar 14, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118,East Main Street,North Fork,Riverhead,Riverhead,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11901,2445
Mar 14
Suffolk Theater Blues Night: Popa Chubby and Roomful of Blues

Suffolk Theater Blues Night: Popa Chubby and Roomful of Blues

Fri, Mar 20, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY, USA
Mar 20
Abbafab

Abbafab

Sat, Mar 21, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118,East Main Street,North Fork,Riverhead,Riverhead,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11901,2445
Mar 21
Al Di Meola

Al Di Meola

Fri, Mar 27, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901, USA
Mar 27
Unbossed & Unbowed : a one- woman show starring Ingrid Griffith

Unbossed & Unbowed : a one- woman show starring Ingrid Griffith

Sat, Mar 28, 2020 3:00 PM-4:30 PM East Hampton Library, 159,Main Street,East Hampton,East Hampton,Suffolk County,New York,United States,11937
Mar 28
Rising Stars Piano Series: Alexey Pudinov

Rising Stars Piano Series: Alexey Pudinov

Sat, Apr 4, 2020 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Southampton Cultural Center, 25 Pond Lane, Southampton, NY, USA
Apr 4
David Bromberg

David Bromberg

Fri, Apr 17, 2020 8:00 PM-10:00 PM Suffolk Theater, 118 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY, USA
Apr 17
Rising Stars Piano Series: Do-Hyun Kim

Rising Stars Piano Series: Do-Hyun Kim

Sat, Apr 18, 2020 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Southampton Cultural Center, 25 Pond Lane, Southampton, NY, USA
Apr 18
Rising Stars Piano Series: Matthew Griswold

Rising Stars Piano Series: Matthew Griswold

Sat, Jun 13, 2020 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Southampton Cultural Center, 25 Pond Lane, Southampton, NY, USA
Jun 13
logo

Welcome to our new website!

To see what’s new, click “Start the Tour” to take a tour.

We welcome your feedback. Please click the
“contact/advertise” link in the menu bar to email us.

Start the Tour
Landscape view not supported